Privacy Policy

Marketing Tactics Pty Ltd ABN 41 136 421 700

Last updated: 19 August 2016

This Privacy Policy explains how Marketing Tactics Pty Ltd deals with your personal information. We are committed to respecting your privacy and adhering to the National Privacy Principles. You can find out more about the National Privacy Principles at ​

Please contact us at the address provided if you have any questions about this policy or how we deal with your information. The information collected on this website is being collected for marketing and promotion of Marketing Tactics’ goods and services. Marketing Tactics may also disclose information collected on this website to its related entities, affiliated suppliers or contracted third parties for their marketing purposes.

By using this site and supplying your information to Marketing Tactics you give Marketing Tactics your express and indefinite consent to contact you by telephone or email for promotional purposes. Consent may be withdrawn at any time by contacting Marketing Tactics in writing at the address below.

If you want to change any information that you have previously given us, or if you want to opt out of future communications please contact the Privacy Officer at the address given below.

Marketing Tactics will not provide your personal information to any other individuals or organisations, except as detailed above, without your prior consent unless required by law to do so or where that information is provided on a confidential basis to contractors who provide services. In these cases, we ensure that our contractors are also bound by the National Privacy Principles to keep your personal information confidential. Nor will we transfer your personal information overseas unless we have taken reasonable steps to ensure that the information which is being transferred will not be held, used or disclosed by the recipient of the information inconsistently with the National Privacy Principles. The Marketing Tactics website may use cookies to track site visits, navigation within the site, if you are concerned about the use of these cookies, your browser can be configured to notify you when you receive a cookie, and provide you with the opportunity to accept or reject it. You may refuse all cookies however this may mean that some website functions are unavailable.

Marketing Tactics cannot be responsible for the content or privacy practices of any websites which may be linked to this site. Please check the Privacy Policies on other websites before you provide your personal information to them.

Certain sections of this website are secured using SSL technology to encrypt data between your browser and the website.

By using this website you acknowledge and agree that the internet is inherently insecure and that you use the internet at your own risk. You acknowledge that you do not hold Marketing Tactics liable for any security breaches, viruses, Trojans or other malicious software that may infect your computer or any loss of data, revenue or otherwise that may occur as a result of using this website.

Marketing Tactics may, without notice, amend or modify this Privacy Policy by posting the amended Privacy Policy to this website.

If you have any complaints, questions or concerns about what information Marketing Tactics holds or about the accuracy of that information, or if you wish to access that information, please contact the Privacy Officer.

The Privacy Officer Marketing Tactics Pty Ltd

2/113 Stanhill Drive

Surfers Paradise, Queensland, Australia 4217